Facebook    

LEADERBOARD


Top taggers for the current year

Top taggers for the current year. Does not include tags that have not been approved


Top tagged regions

Top tagging regions in southern Africa. Does not include tags that have not been approved


Top fish species tagged

Top tagged species in Southern Africa. Does not include tags that have not yet been approved


Member NamesFacetThis YearTotalRecapturesRecapture Percentage
Data pager
Data pager
1
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 6 items in 1 pages
KEVIN HUMPHREYS Estuarine1622031040.05
Marco Wildemann Rock and Surf166820.03
Bryson Chunder Rock and Surf152830.11
PIET OOSTHUIZEN Deepsea106411300.20
SHALVIN NAIDOO Rock and Surf1011160.05
MARLIN KINSEY Rock and Surf109140.04
NameTotal Tags for Region
Data pager
Data pager
1
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 4 items in 1 pages
Western Cape154925
Eastern Cape96360
KwaZulu-Natal88096
Northern Cape180

SpeciesTotal TaggedRecapturedDistance travelled (km)Days free
No.%AverageMaximumAverageMaximum
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 374 items in 19 pages
Galjoen6698949547.4041.661,8924205815
Dusky kob2188815647.1527.821,6253385997
Garrick1750512767.29221.472,0603183208
Dusky shark1502914379.5668.461,7921195457
Spotted grunter142953912.7410.558232652950
Copper shark101344043.99166.611,7904554222
Spotted gullyshark95827678.0040.522,6305406332
Elf92213663.97263.771,6761571106
Blacktail91352232.445.703582672715
White steenbras78424015.1137.778042912538
Smoothhound75052913.8851.491,4045407318
Lesser guitarfish65921742.6468.959885875119
Raggedtooth shark6531100515.39183.222,9667328256
Giant guitarfish52724518.5537.391,2103594485
Slinger51862144.1330.301,1102162814
Roman50703326.553.922943443549
Bronze bream42051393.3118.277991941465
Largespotted pompano4152832.0011.962702371372
Black musselcracker39903107.7720.395285436809
Backwater butterflyray3804340.89174.411,7564302184